永住権ビザ 


ニュージーランドに永住者として、滞在するためにはニュージーランドの永住権ビザを取得する必要があります。

ニュージーランドの永住権を取得するためには、さまざまな方法があります。しかし、まずは、あなたが申請したいビザの基準や条件に合っているかを確かめることが、キーポイントになります。シンプルに言えば、ニュージーランド国が現在必要としている、求めている職業のスキルに十分な能力を備えているかどうか、又は、投資するに十分なお金を蓄えているかどうか、あるいは、ニュージーランド国籍保持者との関係があるかどうか、及び、優れた英語能力、健康、そして 良い人柄(信頼がある)が求められます。もし、あなたのスキルや能力の証明が、ビザ申請証明として不十分である可能性がある場合は、ニュージーランド移民局(INZ)のアセスメントをパスするための的確な方法で証明する必要があります。 イミグレーション・アドバイザーは、あなたのビザ申請提出書類や証明が、適切、及び、十分であるかどうかを判断し、また、あなたの能力を合法的ににより良く表現し、INZ役人にわかり良く、INZの基準に適合した整理した状態で申請代理をすることができます。

申請するビザを選択する際、あなたにとってビザ承認される一番可能性の高いビザを選び、申請するのが好ましいでしょう。例えば、あなたの家族がニュージーランド市民権を持っている場合は、あなたにとってファミリーカテゴリーが最も適合している(承認されやすい)申請方法となるでしょう。そして、あなたが、スキルのある仕事をニュージーランド国内でしているか、もしくは、ニュージーランド国内で就労できるなら、スキル・マイグラントカテゴリーが最も適合しているでしょう。

当然、英語や、健康、そして性格や信用できる人柄であることの証明も問われます。また、フル・アセスメントをしていない段階で、永住権を取得できるかどうかの判断について言及することは不可能です。

 

The categories and pathways for residence in New Zealand

Skilled Migrant Category (SMC)
Family Categories - Partnership, Parent, Parent Retirement and Dependent Child categories
* Business Categories - Entrepreneur Work Visa -> Entrepreneur residence visa, Migrant investment Categories (Investor 1 and Investor 2)

A quick guide to choosing your category

The information here is to help you get an idea of what category might suit you best. please contact us for a full assessment if you feel one of these categories might suit you. If you think you meet the general criteria listed below, it means that you may have a chance, but residence visa applications can be long and difficult so it pays to get professional advice before you start so you can progress as smoothly as possible. 

*Note that the criteria published here is correct at the time of publication, but as criteria can change from time to time, please check with us if you are not sure.

1. Skilled Migrant Category

  • English level needs to be IELTS 6.5 or more
  • Skilled job - Must meet definition of skilled employment [SM7.10] must be currently working in NZ or have a real job offer
  • Have good health and good character
  • You have suitable qualifications and / or experience for your employment
  • Age under 55

Bonus points are available if:

  • Your qualifications and work experience meet the criteria on the Long term Skills Shortage List
  • Your employment is in an area of future growth
  • You have close family in NZ
  • You have a partner who also meets certain criteria 
  • Extra points for being outside of Auckland

 

2. Family Categories

   a. Partnership Category

  • You need to be married or in a stable and genuine partnership with a New Zealand citizen, or holder of a residence visa

  b. Parent retirement category

  • You need to have an adult child who is legally resident in New Zealand
  • have (NZD) $1,000,000 to invest in NZ
  • have (NZD) $500,000 in settlement funds
  • have an annual income of at least (NZD) $60,000

  c. Parent Category Tier 1

  • Have no dependent children
  • English IELTS 4.0 in two competencies, or other evidence, or pre-purchase ESOL Tuition
  • Meet sponsorship requirements
  • Be of good health and character
  • Have a sponsoring (adult) child who is a NZ resident.
  • Have enough money to support their stay from either: continuing income, investment funds (savings) or sponsoring child's income

  d. Parent category Tier 2

  • Have no dependent children
  • English IELTS 4.0 in two competencies, or other evidence, or pre-purchase ESOL Tuition
  • Meet sponsorship requirements
  • Be of good health and character
  • Have a sponsoring (adult) child who is a NZ resident with a certain minimum income.
  • If applicants have other children they must all be living outside the parents' country of residence

*** Note that from 11/10/2016 there will be no more draws from the parent category pool until further notice. This may change in the future, but for the time being this category is closed. ***

3. Business categories

  a. Entrepreneur Work Visa -> Entrepreneur residence visa

The EWV by itself is not a residence visa, but a special type of work visa that allows self employment. If after a set period of time the applicant meets certain criteria for successful establishment of a business, then it is possible to apply for an Entrepreneur residence visa.

  • Minimum capital investment of $100,000 (excluding working capital)
  • Applicants must have proper business experience
  • A detailed business plan must be produced and prove clearly the value of the business 
  • At least 120 points based on factors such as: number of years self employed, management experience, number of NZ workers employed, age, business based outside of Auckland, approved export business turnover, capital investment and unique or new products for NZ. 
  • English - IELTS 4 or above

After 6 months or after 2 years of being self-employed in their business, the applicant may apply for an Entrepreneur Residence Visa. The difference is basically in how much money you have invested in your business and how many full time jobs you have created for New Zealanders. After 6 months you need to have:

  • Invested over $500,000 in your business
  • Created at least 3 ongoing full time jobs for NZers
  • Acceptable standard of health and chararcter

  b. Migrant investment categories

There are 2 migrant investment categories; Investor 1 and Investor 2. The differences are in how much money you are required to invest and in the case of Investor 2 there are requirements of business experience, English and so on.

Investor 1

  • Be of good health and character
  • Have at least $10 million to invest in acceptable NZ investments for 3 years

Investor 2

  • be of good health and character
  • English - at least IELTS 3, but significantly more points for higher levels and must complete and English course if only 3.
  • Age; under 65
  • Have at least $1.5 million to invest in an acceptable NZ investment for at least 4 years
  • have at least $1 million in settlement funds
  • Have a minimum of 3 years' recognised business experience (very senior management positions)

 

当社イミグレーション・アドバイザーDan Fujikawa-Greigまで直接、お問い合わせください。